Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mactaggart & Mickel Timber Systems

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of timber frame. The company's timber frame, housing products, home kits and other related products, enabling customers to get a wide range of timber frame housing products at a low cost.

Formerly Known As
Kelvin Kit, K. Kit Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Acquirer
Mactaggart & Mickel Group
Primary Office
  • 191 West George Street
  • Glasgow G2 2LJ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Mactaggart & Mickel Timber Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mactaggart & Mickel Timber Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mactaggart & Mickel Timber Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ed Monaghan Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer