Kungsbacka Tryckeri Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kungsbacka Tryckeri General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company engages in offering services related to printing, binding and distribution of telephone directories, page layout, page-making and digital proofing in Kungsbacka, Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elanders Tryckeri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Kraftv. 2
  • 434 24 Kungsbacka
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kungsbacka Tryckeri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kungsbacka Tryckeri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kungsbacka Tryckeri Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leif Axelsson Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Kungsbacka Tryckeri’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kungsbacka Tryckeri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kungsbacka Tryckeri Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kungsbacka Tryckeri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial