Astek Innovations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Astek Innovations General Information

Description

Supplier of dental products and equipment intended to serve dentists, hygienists, dental assistants and consumers. The company produces, distributes and sells generic dental products such as prosthetic products for dentures, consumable products for general use, technical equipment and products relating to treatment of cross infection.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RTI Twenty Public Limited Company, Astek Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Astek House
  • Atlantic Street
  • Altrincham WA15 5DL
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astek Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astek Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astek Innovations Patents

Astek Innovations Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201519520-D0 Papilla meter Inactive 05-Nov-2015 000000000
GB-2552639-A Papilla meter Inactive 05-Nov-2015 000000000 0
GB-2538708-A Disposable anaesthetic syringe Inactive 21-May-2015 00000000 0
GB-201508705-D0 Disposable anaesthetic syringe Inactive 21-May-2015 00000000
GB-201009644-D0 Improved dental nozzle Inactive 09-Jun-2010 A61C17/0202
To view Astek Innovations’s complete patent history, request access »

Astek Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »