Falck SCI Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 448

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Falck SCI General Information

Description

Provider of fire protection services catering to the airport and high-risk industries. The company provides industrial fire, ambulance and rescue services.

Contact Information

Website
www.falck.es
Formerly Known As
Lainsa Servicios Contra Incendios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Calle Vicenç Renom, 26
  • 08192 Sant Quirze del Vallés
  • Spain
+34 938 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falck SCI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falck SCI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falck SCI Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joao Pinto Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Falck SCI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Falck SCI FAQs

  • When was Falck SCI founded?

    Falck SCI was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Falck SCI headquartered?

    Falck SCI is headquartered in Sant Quirze del Vallés, Spain.

  • What is the size of Falck SCI?

    Falck SCI has 448 total employees.

  • What industry is Falck SCI in?

    Falck SCI’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Falck SCI a private or public company?

    Falck SCI is a Private company.

  • What is Falck SCI’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Falck SCI is 00000.

  • When was Falck SCI acquired?

    Falck SCI was acquired on 28-Mar-2007.

  • Who acquired Falck SCI?

    Falck SCI was acquired by Falck.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »