Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FrontRange Solutions Deutschland

FrontRange Solutions Deutschland
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of software assignment and installation services. The company specializes in software assignment and installation, hardware and software inventory and remote control of computers.

Website
Formerly Known As
enteo Software, NetSupport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Software
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Gottlieb-Manz-Straße 10
  • 70794 Filderstadt
  • Germany

FrontRange Solutions Deutschland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FrontRange Solutions Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

FrontRange Solutions Deutschland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephan Glathe Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer