Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CSM Bakery Products

1928 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of bakery products. The company provides brownies, cakes, cookies, croissants, fruit and crème fillings, glazes, icings, puff pastries, laminated dough, sweet rolls and filled pastries.

Formerly Known As
H. C. Brill Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
CSM Bakery Solutions
Primary Office
  • 1912 Montreal Road
  • Tucker, GA 30084
  • United States

CSM Bakery Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CSM Bakery Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CSM Bakery Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CSM Bakery Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook