Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lightcliffe

Lightcliffe
1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Retailer of automotive. The company's automotive dealership services provides new ans used Skoda models, maintenance of vehicle, finance, vehicle repair and accessories.

Formerly Known As
Lightcliffe Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Clare James Group
Primary Office
  • 20, Rivington Court
  • Hardwick Grange
  • Warrington WA1 4RT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01925 000000

Lightcliffe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lightcliffe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lightcliffe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Sharp General Manager
Peter Smith Joint Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »