DBI Wertdienste Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DBI Wertdienste General Information

Description

Provider of cash processing services. The company offers international security services including manned security and justice services, security systems and cash services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
G4S Geld & Wertdienste
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Heinrich-Hertz-Strasse 6
  • 34123 Kassel
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DBI Wertdienste Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBI Wertdienste‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DBI Wertdienste Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBI Wertdienste‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DBI Wertdienste FAQs

  • When was DBI Wertdienste founded?

    DBI Wertdienste was founded in 1994.

  • Where is DBI Wertdienste headquartered?

    DBI Wertdienste is headquartered in Kassel, Germany.

  • What industry is DBI Wertdienste in?

    DBI Wertdienste’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is DBI Wertdienste a private or public company?

    DBI Wertdienste is a Private company.

  • What is DBI Wertdienste’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DBI Wertdienste is 000000.

  • Who are DBI Wertdienste’s investors?

    G4S has invested in DBI Wertdienste.

  • When was DBI Wertdienste acquired?

    DBI Wertdienste was acquired on 20-Jul-2007.

  • Who acquired DBI Wertdienste?

    DBI Wertdienste was acquired by Prosegur.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »