Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ameos Klinikum Osnabrück

1868 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a psychiatric clinic. The company's psychiatric clinic provides treatment to mentally ill people through modern therapeutic procedures, such as psychotherapy, pharmacotherapy, occupational therapy, art therapy, music therapy, body and physiotherapy and professional care, enabling the patients to get back into an independent and self-determined life. It involves the relatives and caregivers of the patients during the treatment process.

Formerly Known As
Niedersächsisches Landeskrankenhaus Osnabrück, Provincial Health and Nursing Home to Osnabrück, Provinzial Heil- und Pflegeanstalt zu Osnabrück, Hannoversche Provinzialständige Irrenanstalt, Hanoverian Provincial Insane Asylum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Knollstraße 31
  • 49088 Osnabrück
  • Germany

Ameos Klinikum Osnabrück Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ameos Klinikum Osnabrück‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook