Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TietoEnator Alise

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of software development and consulting services. The company offers full spectrum of software development services. system analysis, design, development, testing, implementation and support services. It also provides Oracle E-Business Suite implementation services with specialization on finance, purchasing and personnel management. Additionally, it provides support for developed software as well as for E-Business Suite customers.

Formerly Known As
IT ALISE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 68, Brivibas Street
  • Riga, LV-1011
  • Latvia

TietoEnator Alise Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TietoEnator Alise‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TietoEnator Alise Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Elmars Gengers Managing Director & Chairman

TietoEnator Alise Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 TietoEnator Alise Managing Director & Chairman 000 0000