Ove P i Karlskoga Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ove P i Karlskoga General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and storage services. The company's transportation and storage services offer everything from storage hotel to picking on customer orders from third parties and are connected to DHL, enabling customers in the steel industry and other basic industries to get services on time.

Contact Information

Website
www.ovep.se
Formerly Known As
Ove Petterssons Akeri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Road
Corporate Office
  • Lodarevagen 4
  • 691 37 Karlskoga
  • Sweden
+46 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ove P i Karlskoga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ove P i Karlskoga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ove P i Karlskoga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ove P i Karlskoga Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ove P i Karlskoga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ove P i Karlskoga FAQs

  • When was Ove P i Karlskoga founded?

    Ove P i Karlskoga was founded in 1966.

  • Where is Ove P i Karlskoga headquartered?

    Ove P i Karlskoga is headquartered in Karlskoga, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Ove P i Karlskoga?

    Ove P i Karlskoga has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Ove P i Karlskoga in?

    Ove P i Karlskoga’s primary industry is Other Transportation.

  • Is Ove P i Karlskoga a private or public company?

    Ove P i Karlskoga is a Private company.

  • What is Ove P i Karlskoga’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ove P i Karlskoga is 000000.

  • Who are Ove P i Karlskoga’s investors?

    Lyft & Kran has invested in Ove P i Karlskoga.

  • When was Ove P i Karlskoga acquired?

    Ove P i Karlskoga was acquired on 01-Apr-2016.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »