Datacity Information Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Datacity Information Systems General Information

Description

Provider of information and communications technology (ICT) services. The company specializes in information technology infrastructure, hosting and data centers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tietoturku
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 72
  • Tykistökatu 2-4 B
  • 20521 Turku
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datacity Information Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datacity Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datacity Information Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaakko Simo Antero Kivinen Acting Managing Director
To view Datacity Information Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Datacity Information Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Datacity Information Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datacity Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial