Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sonat

1928 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of natural gas. The company's services include exploration, production and transmission of oil and natural gas along with energy marketing as well, enabling customers to get quality and comprehensive energy services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Southern Natural Gas Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Energy Production
Energy Marketing
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
SNT
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2563
  • Amsouth Sonat Tower
  • Birmingham, AL 35202
  • United States

+1 (205) 000-0000

Sonat Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sonat‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sonat Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald Kuehn Jr. Chairman,President & Chief Executive Officer