Strangko Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Strangko General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dairy equipment. The company's dairy equipment include milking equipment, detaching systems, parlors and sorting equipment, enabling dairy farms to optimize their operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benzona
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
BouMatic
Primary Office
  • Stadionvej 16
  • Horne
  • 6800 Varde
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strangko Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strangko‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial