Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Naturally Fresh

Naturally Fresh
1966 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of refrigerated dressings and other specialty food products. The company is engaged in the production and supply of salad dressings, dips, and sauces for restaurants and individual consumers in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Eastern Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1000 Naturally Fresh Boulevard
  • Atlanta, GA 30349
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Naturally Fresh Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Naturally Fresh‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Naturally Fresh Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Golden State Foods Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Brea, CA 0000 0000000000 0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Naturally Fresh Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Naturally Fresh‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook