Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RPC Promens

1905 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of plastic and packaging products. The specializes in the production and marketing of packaging and technical parts in plastic such as jars and bottles for pharmaceutical and cosmetics industries, plastic interlocks and openings, gearing motion, hoods, cabinets cuts for automotive and electrical sectors.

Formerly Known As
Plastohm
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Zoning Industriel 1
  • 61300 L'Aigle
  • France

RPC Promens Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RPC Promens‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RPC Promens Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Petrus Vervaat Executive

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »