Climar Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Climar Ventures General Information

Description

Provider of road-transport services. The company offers trucking and logistics for hazardous and non-hazardous goods in Martensville, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
River City Mobile Power Wash
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • PO Box 797
  • Martensville, Saskatchewan S0K 2T0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Climar Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Climar Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial