AGES Machining Värnamo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AGES Machining Värnamo General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributors of metal cutting components and systems. The company's metal cutting components and systems are used in the cutting and separation of sheets made up of steel, iron, and aluminium in addition to metal cutting components manufacturing, the company also offers tempering and surface treatment services, enabling heavy vehicles and machine building companies with precise, light and durable intermediate products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Värnamo Industri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Silkesvägen 11
  • 331 23 Varnamo
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AGES Machining Värnamo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGES Machining Värnamo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AGES Machining Värnamo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AGES Machining Värnamo FAQs

  • When was AGES Machining Värnamo founded?

    AGES Machining Värnamo was founded in 1968.

  • Where is AGES Machining Värnamo headquartered?

    AGES Machining Värnamo is headquartered in Varnamo, Sweden.

  • What is the size of AGES Machining Värnamo?

    AGES Machining Värnamo has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is AGES Machining Värnamo in?

    AGES Machining Värnamo’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is AGES Machining Värnamo a private or public company?

    AGES Machining Värnamo is a Private company.

  • What is AGES Machining Värnamo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AGES Machining Värnamo is 000000.

  • When was AGES Machining Värnamo acquired?

    AGES Machining Värnamo was acquired on 02-Jan-2007.

  • Who acquired AGES Machining Värnamo?

    AGES Machining Värnamo was acquired by XANO Industri.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »