NTT DATA Philippines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 184
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NTT DATA Philippines General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting services. The company offers advanced analytic services to provide support for the clients to solve business challenges. It also provides support services for Oracle and Microsoft products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Db Wizard, SQL*Wizard, Wizardsgroup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 2801, 88 Corporate Center
  • Sedeno Corner Valero Street
  • Makati City, 1227
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NTT DATA Philippines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NTT DATA Philippines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NTT DATA Philippines Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pocholo Reyes Managing Director
Luisita Alvarado Director, Sales
Michelle Lachica Director, Sales & Marketing
To view NTT DATA Philippines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NTT DATA Philippines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial