Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Matrix Traffic and Transport Data

Matrix Traffic and Transport Data
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of traffic and transport research services. The company provides data collections and information analysis within the traffic and transport fields.

Formerly Known As
Skyhigh Traffic Data Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 112
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4075
  • Australia

Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Matrix Traffic and Transport Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Matrix Traffic and Transport Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Matrix Traffic and Transport Data Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Prowse Managing Director