Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company

Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
600462 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.19 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Shenzhen Geoway Co Ltd is engaged in the production and sales of newsprint, offset paper, commercial pulp, book paper, electrostatic copy paper, toilet paper, and by-products.

Formerly Known As
Yanbian Shixian Bailu Papermaking
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Jilin Shixian Town
  • Tumen, 133101
  • China

+86 0433 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.18 - $0.70 $98.8M $0.18 -$0.08 6.53M 534M

Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 121,195 235,747 395,981 654,865
Revenue 98,886 341,482 232,375 61,914
EBITDA (38,597) (39,731) 11,271 2,331
Net Income (41,137) (41,156) 1,266 1,012
Total Assets 34,196 36,654 696,554 67,921
Total Debt 726 94,850 7,201
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 15-May-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Industrial Chemicals
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Yanbian Shixian Deer Industrial Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Xiang Ge Wang President
Wen Gen Cui Chief Financial Officer, Secretary & Director
Pin Biao Wu General Manager & Director