Travel Notes (Social Content) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Travel Notes (Social Content) General Information

Description

Operator of a social travel platform intended to share personal travel information. The company's platform leverages technology to help travelers share their travel experiences and stories through their platform, enabling customers to get a platform to share travel information.

Contact Information

Website
www.tnote.kr
Formerly Known As
DORESOFT
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Corporate Office
  • 708, Haeseong Building
  • 165, Yeoksam-ro, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 138-733
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travel Notes (Social Content) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 06-Aug-2023 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Feb-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Travel Notes (Social Content)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Travel Notes (Social Content) Patents

Travel Notes (Social Content) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20010032034-A1 Baggage managing system in airport Active 12-Apr-2000 000000000
US-6594547-B2 Baggage managing system in airport Inactive 12-Apr-2000 000000000 00

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »