Poly Hi Solidur Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Poly Hi Solidur General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered components designed for power transmission. The company's engineered components include round rods, flat sheets, and tubular components, as well as chemical and corrosion-resistant polymers enabling customers to get polymer products that are of high molecular weight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poly-Hi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2710 American Way
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46809
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poly Hi Solidur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poly Hi Solidur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poly Hi Solidur Patents

Poly Hi Solidur Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20050112310-A1 Multi-layer laminated channel with interconnected metal and plastic layers and method of fabricating same Inactive 25-Nov-2003 00000000 00
US-20040048958-A1 Antioxidant combination of tris(2,4-di-tert-butylphenyl) phosphite and pentaerythritol tetrakis(3-(3,5-di-tert-butyl-4-hydroxyphenyl)propionate). Inactive 06-Sep-2002 0000000000 00
CA-2439580-A1 High temperature ultra high molecular weight polyethylene Inactive 06-Sep-2002 0000000000
GB-2383054-B A deflocculating means for use in a paper making machine Inactive 14-Dec-2001 000000000
US-6117034-A Floating flexible drive element tensioner Inactive 14-Jun-1999 F16H7/1263 00
To view Poly Hi Solidur’s complete patent history, request access »

Poly Hi Solidur Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Yde President
To view Poly Hi Solidur’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Poly Hi Solidur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Poly Hi Solidur Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Poly Hi Solidur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Poly Hi Solidur FAQs

  • When was Poly Hi Solidur founded?

    Poly Hi Solidur was founded in 1970.

  • Where is Poly Hi Solidur headquartered?

    Poly Hi Solidur is headquartered in Fort Wayne, IN.

  • What is the size of Poly Hi Solidur?

    Poly Hi Solidur has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Poly Hi Solidur in?

    Poly Hi Solidur’s primary industry is Other Materials.

  • Is Poly Hi Solidur a private or public company?

    Poly Hi Solidur is a Private company.

  • What is Poly Hi Solidur’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Poly Hi Solidur is 000000.

  • Who are Poly Hi Solidur’s investors?

    Menasha Packaging Company has invested in Poly Hi Solidur.

  • When was Poly Hi Solidur acquired?

    Poly Hi Solidur was acquired on 27-Jun-2005.

  • Who acquired Poly Hi Solidur?

    Poly Hi Solidur was acquired by Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »