Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BcMetals

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company's gold exploration services include development of gold and copper property deposits across Canada.

Formerly Known As
American Reserve Oil Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 625 Howe Street
  • Suite 488
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2T6
  • Canada

BcMetals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BcMetals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BcMetals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
J. Brian Kynoch President & Chief Executive Officer