Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Meadow Lake Mechanical Pulp

Meadow Lake Mechanical Pulp
2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of pulp created to make fine printing and writing papers. The company's pulp using a Bleached Chemi Thermal Mechanical Pulp (BCTMP) process, which employ heat, mechanical action and mild chemicals to separate cellulose fibers produces pulp valued for its bulk, opacity and stiffness enabling manufacturers make fine printing and writing papers, tissue and toweling, paperboard and specialty papers.

Formerly Known As
Meadow Lake Pulp Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Paper Excellence Canada
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 9100
  • Meadow Lake, Saskatchewan S9X 1V7
  • Canada

+1 (306) 000-0000

Meadow Lake Mechanical Pulp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Meadow Lake Mechanical Pulp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook