Rackley Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Rackley Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty rating services in the United States. The company develops a suite of software products on the desktops, accompanies by a team of developers, engineers, programmers, technical analysts and rating support personnel, thereby enabling insurance agents as well as companies to witness the ranking of several insurance providers, taking into account all facets of the insurance rating process.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rackley Systems, AMS-Rackley
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Application Software
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Disk Drive
  • Pulaski, TN 38478
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rackley Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rackley Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rackley Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Property and Casualty Insurance
To view Rackley Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »