Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clinsys

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of research consulting and marketing services. The company offers services in study protocol development, investigator recruitment, project management, monitoring, data management, bio-statistical analysis, medical writing, regulatory affairs, quality assurance and drug safety for the pharmaceutical and biotech industries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Target Research Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5440 North Cumberland Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60638
  • United States

Clinsys Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clinsys‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clinsys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Clinsys‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Clinsys Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Donald Tomczak President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »