Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ComnetiX

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of comprehensive website design services for small and medium sized businesses. The company's services include website production and marketing integration, mobile phone website development, full architectural design, network marketing, and WeChat development, enabling customers solutions for every step in the website development process.

Formerly Known As
ComnetiX Capital Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2872 Bristol Circle, Suite 100
  • Oakville, Ontario L6H 6G4
  • Canada

ComnetiX Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ComnetiX‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ComnetiX Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Scullion Chief Executive Officer
Edward Escubedo Founder