Vistra (Malta) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vistra (Malta) General Information

Description

Provider of corporate advisory services. The company offers personal and tailored advisory services to high net worth individuals, international corporations and institutional investors in Malta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IBSL, International Beneficiary Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 114 The Strand
  • Gzira, GZR 1027
  • Malta
+356 2131 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vistra (Malta) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vistra (Malta)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vistra (Malta) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Bugelli Managing Director
To view Vistra (Malta)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vistra (Malta) FAQs

  • When was Vistra (Malta) founded?

    Vistra (Malta) was founded in 2001.

  • Where is Vistra (Malta) headquartered?

    Vistra (Malta) is headquartered in Gzira, Malta.

  • What industry is Vistra (Malta) in?

    Vistra (Malta)’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Vistra (Malta) a private or public company?

    Vistra (Malta) is a Private company.

  • What is Vistra (Malta)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vistra (Malta) is 000000.

  • When was Vistra (Malta) acquired?

    Vistra (Malta) was acquired on 10-Jun-2010.

  • Who acquired Vistra (Malta)?

    Vistra (Malta) was acquired by Vistra.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »