Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eagle Creek

Eagle Creek
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of adventure travel gears intended to enhance any travel experience. The company's adventure travel gears include luggage bags, duffels, backpacks, folders, shoes, toiletry kits, fitness products and related travel accessories, enabling travelers to avail quality travel gears which makes their experience better and the discoveries greater.

Formerly Known As
Mountain People
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Accessories
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5935 Darwin Court
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Eagle Creek Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eagle Creek‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eagle Creek Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
eBags Formerly VC-backed Greenwood Village, CO 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 & 00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hauppauge, NY 00 000000&0
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Eagle Creek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve Barker Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Nona Barker Co-Founder & President