Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Terra Dotta

Terra Dotta
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of web-based enrollment, mobility and risk management software. The company's platform automates and streamlines all aspects of global collegiate travel and international student programs, thereby simplifying data gathering and report creation process, enabling educational institutions and businesses to streamline their daily operations efficiently.

Formerly Known As
StudioAbroad
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 101 Conner Drive
  • Suite 301
  • Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Terra Dotta Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Terra Dotta‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Terra Dotta Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jenzabar Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 0000000000 00 Corporation
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 000000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Arlington, VA 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Terra Dotta Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Terra Dotta‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Terra Dotta Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brandon Lee Co-Founder, Manager & Chief Executive Officer
Michael McKeown Chief Operating Officer, Manager & Board Member
Garrett Christian Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Brendan Haggerty Chief Technology Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Terra Dotta Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 LNC Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Terra Dotta Chief Operating Officer, Manager & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 LNC Partners Board Member 000 0000