Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Frame Again

Frame Again
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$107K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of framing and printing services. The company develops an application that allows users to digitally frame and print their photographs on one's smartphone.

Formerly Known As
Instaframes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 338 City Road
  • London EC1V 2PY
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frame Again’s full profile, request a free trial.

Frame Again Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 21-Jul-2014 $107K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Frame Again Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alex France Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Edward Relf Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Geoff Ballington Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gregory Kris Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mike Vessey Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Frame Again Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Kenyon Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »