The Newbury Boston Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Newbury Boston General Information

Description

A 273-room hotel located in the Boston, Massachusetts. The luxury hotel is surrounded by art galleries and boutiques, and is in close proximity to the theater district and other historic sites. It includes 44 exquisitely designed spacious suites, each featuring classic decor and a cosy wood-burning fireplace.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ritz-Carlton Boston, Taj Boston Hotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 1 Newbury Street
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Newbury Boston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Newbury Boston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Newbury Boston Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Bueno Managing Director
To view The Newbury Boston’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Newbury Boston Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Newbury Boston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial