Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BedCo Mattress Superstores

BedCo Mattress Superstores
1932 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of mattresses and bedding products. The company sells Restonic and SleepEZ brand of mattresses and sleep products in the Pacific Northwest.

Formerly Known As
Oregon Rug & Mattress Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Sound Sleep Products
Primary Office
  • 2751 Northeast Wynooski Road
  • Newberg, OR 97132
  • United States

+1 (503) 000-0000

BedCo Mattress Superstores Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BedCo Mattress Superstores‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BedCo Mattress Superstores Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Albert Flores Plant Manager