Northern Michigan Bank & Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1892

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Northern Michigan Bank & Trust General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Escanaba, Michigan. The company provides services like deposits, loan facility, mortgage facility, safety lockers, credit and debit card access, enabling customers to improve their financial wellbeing.

Contact Information

Website
www.nmbank.com
Formerly Known As
Bank of Escanaba
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
First Bancshares Corp
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 716
  • Escanaba, MI 49829
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northern Michigan Bank & Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern Michigan Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »