Leach Travell Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Leach Travell General Information

Description

Operator of a law firm. The company offers business litigation, creditor's rights, bankruptcy, employment, labor law, government contracts, real estate and technology law services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ltblaw2.com
Formerly Known As
Leach Travell Britt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 8270 Greensboro Drive
  • Suite 700
  • Tysons, VA 22102
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leach Travell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leach Travell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leach Travell Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a law firm. The company offers business litigation, creditor's rights, bankruptcy, employment, labor law, go
Consulting Services (B2B)
Tysons, VA
000000&0

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incidi
00000 00000000 (000)
Phoenix, AZ
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000 00000000 (000)
Tempe, AZ
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Leach Travell Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fennemore Corporation Phoenix, AZ 000 000000000 -
Mjberkleylaw Corporation Tempe, AZ
Arizonaimmigrationcenter Corporation Phoenix, AZ
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Leach Travell Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Travell Managing Partner
Kristen Burgers JD Partner
Lawrence Katz Partner
To view Leach Travell’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »