LS3P Hubbard Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LS3P Hubbard General Information

Description

Provider of architectural design and planning services. The company provides architectural, structural design advisory and planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hubbard Architecture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 2037
  • Myrtle Beach, SC 29578
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LS3P Hubbard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LS3P Hubbard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LS3P Hubbard FAQs

  • When was LS3P Hubbard founded?

    LS3P Hubbard was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of LS3P Hubbard?

    James Hubbard and Elizabeth Daniel are the founders of LS3P Hubbard.

  • Where is LS3P Hubbard headquartered?

    LS3P Hubbard is headquartered in Myrtle Beach, SC.

  • What industry is LS3P Hubbard in?

    LS3P Hubbard’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is LS3P Hubbard a private or public company?

    LS3P Hubbard is a Private company.

  • What is LS3P Hubbard’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LS3P Hubbard is 000000.

  • When was LS3P Hubbard acquired?

    LS3P Hubbard was acquired on 13-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired LS3P Hubbard?

    LS3P Hubbard was acquired by LS3P Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »