Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bamboodaddy

Bamboodaddy
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$336K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an e-commerce website for retail of bamboo based clothing. The company specializes in products made from bamboo fabric and offers clothing and apparel for both men and women.

Formerly Known As
Greendaddy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Rembrandtlaan 4
  • 3723 BJ Bilthoven
  • Netherlands
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bamboodaddy’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bamboodaddy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2014 $336K 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Bamboodaddy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Víctor Massó Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Bamboodaddy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rik Vegter Founder & Managing Director