IGNISIS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

IGNISIS General Information

Description

Provider of broadband connectivity intended for enterprises. The company designs, implements, monitors, and manages enterprise networks along with site-to-site and site-to-Internet connectivity management services, enabling businesses to get multi-carrier client-centric services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ignisis.co
Formerly Known As
Atlas Broadband
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 800388
  • Santa Clarita, CA 91380
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IGNISIS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 27-Apr-2021 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 03-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view IGNISIS’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IGNISIS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IGNISIS FAQs

  • When was IGNISIS founded?

    IGNISIS was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of IGNISIS?

    Timothy Krupa is the founder of IGNISIS.

  • Where is IGNISIS headquartered?

    IGNISIS is headquartered in Santa Clarita, CA.

  • What is the size of IGNISIS?

    IGNISIS has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is IGNISIS in?

    IGNISIS’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is IGNISIS a private or public company?

    IGNISIS is a Private company.

  • What is IGNISIS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IGNISIS is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »