Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BenchWatch

BenchWatch
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a workforce management services. The company is involved in both internal and external workforce management through staffing, recruiting and consulting.

Formerly Known As
ConsultantGo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 410 Pierce Street
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BenchWatch’s full profile, request a free trial.

BenchWatch Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

BenchWatch Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Houston Technology Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

BenchWatch Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan Dison Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »