Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ABE South Dakota

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of un-denatured ethanol. The company operates ethanol production plants manufacturing un-denatured ethanol for bio-energy generation.

Formerly Known As
Heartland Grain Fuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Production
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 38469 133rd Street
  • Aberdeen, SD 57401
  • United States

ABE South Dakota Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ABE South Dakota‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ABE South Dakota Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Peterson Vice President & Chief Financial Officer