Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Crowd

The Crowd
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of social platform for business discussions. The company provides a social platform for the business community to share ideas and innovations. It's platform invites business professionals and arranges a public forum for discussion on pre-decided agendas.

Website
Formerly Known As
Green Mondays
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 22 Chancery Lane
  • London WC2A 1LS
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 00000000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Crowd’s full profile, request a free trial.

The Crowd Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Corporate 30-Mar-2015 00000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 15-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

The Crowd Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simpleweb Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anna Jagric Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Víctor Massó Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0