Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

B.B.B. Camden

B.B.B. Camden
2013 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Operator of a cafe restaurant. The company operates a restaurant in London which offers alcoholic drinks and American foods like bagels.

Formerly Known As
Tower47
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 47 Chalk Farm Road
  • London NW1 8AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore B.B.B. Camden’s full profile, request a free trial.

B.B.B. Camden Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 08-Sep-2014 000.00 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Debt - General $105K $105K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

B.B.B. Camden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew David Joseph Kelly Co-Owner & Board Member

B.B.B. Camden Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Matthew David Joseph Kelly B.B.B. Camden Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
Michelle Kelly B.B.B. Camden Director 000 0000