Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Newrest wagons-lits

1871 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an an international hotel and travel logistics company. The company specializes in offering on-train catering and sleeping car services on luxury trains such as Orient Express and Blue Train in France.

Formerly Known As
Compagnie des Wagons-Lits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 126, rue de Charenton
  • 75012 Paris
  • France

Newrest wagons-lits Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newrest wagons-lits‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newrest wagons-lits Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newrest wagons-lits‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newrest wagons-lits Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Francois Boyaux Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Robert Zoladz Co-Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Jean-Marc Simon President of the Board