Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zodiac Inflight Innovations

Zodiac Inflight Innovations
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of IFE systems for the airline industry. The company offers RAVE, an embedded in-flight entertainment system and terminal data loaders. It also offers terminal wireless network services.

Formerly Known As
The IMS Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2929 East Imperial Highway
  • Brea, CA 92821
  • United States

+1 (714) 000-0000

Zodiac Inflight Innovations Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Zodiac Inflight Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Zodiac Inflight Innovations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Matt Smith Chief Executive Officer