Heath Tecna Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Heath Tecna General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of interior products and services for passenger aircraft industry. The company offers a wide range of products such as furniture, cabin furnishings, coat closets, sofas, architectural components, lavatories along with aircraft engineering, repair, maintenance and overhaul services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Britax Heath Tecna
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3225 Woburn Street
  • Bellingham, WA 98226
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heath Tecna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Heath Tecna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Heath Tecna Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Ballantyne President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Heath Tecna’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Heath Tecna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial