Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

C&D Zodiac

C&D Zodiac
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of commercial aircraft interiors. The company offers business aircraft customers and OEMs fully integrated interior packages. Its products include galleys, lavatories, seats, cabinetry, sidewalls, soft materials, lighting systems, electric systems and cockpit upgrades.

Formerly Known As
C&D Aerospace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5701 Bolsa Avenue
  • Huntington Beach, CA 92647
  • United States

C&D Zodiac Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore C&D Zodiac‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

C&D Zodiac Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Downey Chief Executive Officer & Founder