ZOLL LifeVest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ZOLL LifeVest General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of wearable defibrillators. The company produces wearable external defibrillator system, which is worn by a patient at risk for sudden cardiac arrest.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LifeCor, Zoll Lifecor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 121 Gamma Drive
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15238
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZOLL LifeVest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZOLL LifeVest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZOLL LifeVest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Rollman Vice President, Finance and Administration& Chief Financial Officer
To view ZOLL LifeVest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZOLL LifeVest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial