Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Vital Source Media

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of interactive applications and media products. The company's interactive applications and media products include enhanced e-book and e-whiteboard technologies, publisher technologies and state-of-the-art video, audio and animation products, enabling educational publishers to print and publish animated interactive and visual textbooks.

Website
Formerly Known As
VPG Integrated Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Portland Street
  • Suite 201
  • Boston, MA 02114
  • United States

Vital Source Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Vital Source Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Vital Source Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chip Price President and Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »