Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SinoCloud Group

SinoCloud Group
2003 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5EK STOCK SYMBOL
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

SinoCloud Group Ltd is an investment holding company which provides Internet data centre management services in the People's Republic of China. The company operates through one segment: Internet Data Center Services which engages in the Provision of a high-performance internet data centre, cloud computing, and big data services in China. It operates in two geographic areas: Hong Kong and the People's Republic of China out of which the People's Republic of China accounts for majority revenue.

Formerly Known As
Armarda Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • Unit 1301A, Kowloon Centre
  • 33 Ashley Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

+852 3101 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore SinoCloud Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

SinoCloud Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$10.5M 846K 14.3B

SinoCloud Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 23,691 24,188 26,890
Revenue 9,032 10,575 6,465
EBITDA (6,501) (3,646) (1,766)
Net Income (8,247) (6,784) (5,908)
Total Assets 57,150 67,560 46,606
Total Debt 3,382 8,822 8,124
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SinoCloud Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 00 21-Jun-2017 000000000 00000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
00000 000000000 00 01-Oct-2014 000000000 00000000 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale
China Satellite Mobile Communications Group 21-Mar-2012 Secondary Transaction - Open Market Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »